Loading...
Search
en

Profile Images

5 Images
Place of Birth Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England, UK
Birthday 1976-06-17
Homepage Visit
Also Known As Scott Edward Adkins
Σκοτ Άτκινς

Rate

Your rate:
Total: (0 rates)

An English actor and martial artist who is perhaps best known for playing Boyka in Undisputed II: Last Man Standing and Undisputed III: Redemption and Bradley Hume in Holby City and Ed Russell in Mile High. Adkins has also appeared in Dangerfield, Hollyoaks, The Tournament and many other TV series as well as many films.

Acting

2020Legacy of Lies as Martin Baxter
2020Debt Collectors as French
2020Seized
2020Castle Falls as Mike
2020Altar Rock
2019Ip Man 4: The Finale as Barton Geddes
2019Iron Fists and Kung Fu Kicks as Himself
2019Real Men as himself
2019Avengement as Cain Burgess
2019Abduction as Quinn
2019Triple Threat as Collins
2018Karmouz War as The Crazy One
2018The Debt Collector as French
2018Incoming as Reiser
2018Accident Man as Mike Fallon
2017American Assassin as Victor
2017Savage Dog as Martin
2016Eliminators as Thomas
2016Doctor Strange as Lucian / Strong Zealot
2016Boyka: Undisputed IV as Yuri Boyka
2016Hard Target 2 as Wes Baylor
2016Criminal as Pete Greensleeves
2016Grimsby as Pavel Lukashenko
2016Home Invasion as Heflin
2016Jarhead 3: The Siege as Gunny Raines
2015Close Range as Colton MacReady
2015Re-Kill as Parker
2015Zero Tolerance as Steven
2015Wolf Warrior as Tom Cat
2014The Legend of Hercules as King Amphitryon
2013Ninja: Shadow of a Tear as Casey
2013Green Street Hooligans: Underground as Danny
2013Legendary: Tomb of the Dragon as Travis Preston
2012Zero Dark Thirty as John
2012Universal Soldier: Day of Reckoning as John
2012The Expendables 2 as Hector
2012El Gringo as The Man
2011Assassination Games as Roland Flint
2010Undisputed III: Redemption as Yuri Boyka
2009Ninja as Casey
2009The Tournament as Yuri Petrov
2009X-Men Origins: Wolverine as Weapon XI (uncredited)
2008Stag Night as Carl
2008The Shepherd: Border Patrol as Karp
2007The Bourne Ultimatum as Agent Kiley
2006Undisputed II: Last Man Standing as Yuri Boyka
2006The Pink Panther as Jacquard
2005Pit Fighter as Nathan
2005Unleashed as Swimming Pool Fighter
2003The Medallion as Snakehead's henchman
2003Special Forces as Talbot
2002Black Mask 2: City of Masks as Lang
2001Extreme Challenge as Isaac Borman
1990I Bought a Vampire Motorcycle as Jim
Run of the Hitman as Ziker
The Intergalactic Adventures of Max Cloud as Max Cloud


Other Roles

2018The Debt Collector - Executive Producer
2018Accident Man - Producer
2018Accident Man - Writer
2017Savage Dog - Executive Producer
2012El Gringo - Executive Producer


The Wall

No comments
You need to sign in to comment

Advertisement

advertisement

Quick Search

Basic
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •